100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 14/04/2016

It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,33 commodities increased in prices, 17 fell and 49 remained unchanged on 14/04/2016.The largest rises were Natural rubber (5.22%),SBR (5.07%),Iron ore (4.19%),while the largest falls were Dried cocoons (-1.20%),Copper (-1.03%),Aluminum (-0.96%).

CommoditySectors04-1304-14Change
Natural rubberRubber & plastics11500.0012100.005.22%
SBRRubber & plastics10428.5710957.145.07%
Iron oreSteel437.22455.564.19%
Cold rolled sheetSteel3336.673416.672.40%
2-EHChemical5750.005850.001.74%
CokeEnergy682.50692.501.47%
Galvanized sheetSteel3905.383950.001.14%
Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals112012.50113262.501.12%
ZincNon-ferrous metals14875.0015040.001.11%
Hydrofluoric acidChemical6045.006100.000.91%
Hot rolled coilSteel2796.152819.230.83%
RebarSteel2466.922486.150.78%
Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products2476.672492.670.65%
DOPChemical6680.006720.000.60%
Acetic acidChemical2093.752106.250.60%
Cotton LintTextile11833.8611901.290.57%
Coking coalEnergy649.00652.000.46%
PAChemical6137.506162.500.41%
UreaChemical1379.401384.400.36%
Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products5125.335142.670.34%
Stainless steel plateSteel11157.6911192.310.31%
Adipic acidChemical7080.007100.000.28%
PREORIENTEDYARNTextile6657.786674.440.25%
Color coated sheetSteel6110.006125.000.25%
DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile8282.008297.000.18%
BRRubber & plastics10820.0010836.670.15%
Titanium DioxideChemical11750.0011765.000.13%
Raw silkTextile292250.00292600.000.12%
XyleneChemical4810.834815.830.10%
PolysiliconChemical122900.00123000.000.08%
Steel I beanSteel2490.002492.000.08%
CementBuilding materials278.83279.000.06%
Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products7618.007618.670.01%
BenzeneChemical5000.005000.000.00%
TolueneChemical4950.004950.000.00%
CobaltNon-ferrous metals201000.00201000.000.00%
CornAgricultural & sideline products1817.331817.330.00%
WheatAgricultural & sideline products2392.002392.000.00%
White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products5429.005429.000.00%
Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals11120.0011120.000.00%
StyreneChemical8353.858353.850.00%
Ethylene oxideChemical8983.338983.330.00%
AcetoneChemical5283.335283.330.00%
Propylene oxideChemical8122.228122.220.00%
PhenolChemical7116.677116.670.00%
SulfurChemical781.00781.000.00%
Calcium carbideChemical2148.002148.000.00%
Cotton yarnTextile19457.1419457.140.00%
Polyester yarnTextile11100.0011100.000.00%
Ethylene glycolChemical5571.435571.430.00%
AsphaltEnergy1849.001849.000.00%
GlassBuilding materials13.7113.710.00%
Fuel OilEnergy2360.002360.000.00%
GasolineEnergy5807.145807.140.00%
DieselEnergy4691.184691.180.00%
Sulfuric acidChemical344.29344.290.00%
DAPChemical2700.002700.000.00%
Caustic sodaChemical535.38535.380.00%
Soda ashChemical1296.671296.670.00%
Rayon yarnTextile18987.5018987.500.00%
Maleic anhydrideChemical6562.506562.500.00%
Methanol gasolineEnergy4915.004915.000.00%
LPGEnergy2969.712969.710.00%
PETRubber & plastics7150.007150.000.00%
DMEEnergy2938.752938.750.00%
Steam coalEnergy389.00389.000.00%
Hydrochloric acidChemical284.44284.440.00%
AnilineChemical5907.145907.140.00%
PCRubber & plastics17020.0017020.000.00%
PA6Rubber & plastics12700.0012700.000.00%
HDPERubber & plastics9975.009975.000.00%
Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2626.002626.000.00%
Potassium chlorideChemical1998.571998.570.00%
Nitric acidChemical1081.001081.000.00%
Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1200000.001200000.000.00%
ChloroformChemical1696.001696.000.00%
PaperBuilding materials2901.672901.670.00%
Phosphorus yellowChemical14480.0014480.000.00%
BromineChemical25272.7325272.730.00%
Acrylic acidChemical6000.006000.000.00%
Activated charcoalChemical11180.0011180.000.00%
Polyamide FDYTextile18166.6718166.670.00%
Mild steel plateSteel2684.292682.86-0.05%
SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products3629.333626.67-0.07%
Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals13393.7513381.25-0.09%
FULLDRAWNYARNTextile7310.007302.86-0.10%
Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1713.001711.00-0.12%
PVCRubber & plastics5243.335235.00-0.16%
PTATextile4721.824713.64-0.17%
MethanolEnergy1880.001876.00-0.21%
LLDPERubber & plastics9516.679491.67-0.26%
PPRubber & plastics7375.007350.00-0.34%
SilverNon-ferrous metals3426.673415.00-0.34%
Wood pulpBuilding materials4643.754618.75-0.54%
LDPERubber & plastics9900.009825.00-0.76%
NickelNon-ferrous metals70262.5069725.00-0.76%
AluminumNon-ferrous metals12012.5011897.50-0.96%
CopperNon-ferrous metals37141.2536760.00-1.03%
Dried cocoonsTextile83250.0082250.00-1.20%